Databases
1ABCD EFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUVWNumAllImages Audio VideoFull Text

more information icon Click for more information about a database.


Derwent Innovations Index
Access to more than 14,800,000 patents with links to cited and citing patents, cited articles, and full-text patent data sources. Sections include Chemical, Electrical and Electronic, and Engineering.

Dates of Coverage: 1963-Present

Digital National Security Archive
Collections of primary source documents including: Afghanistan 1973-1990, Berlin Crisis 1958-1962, China and the US 1960-1998, Cuban Missile Crisis 1962, El Salvador 1977-1984, El Salvador 1980-1994, Guatemala and the US 1954-1999, Iran 1977-1980, Iran-Contra Affair, Iraqgate 1980-1994, Japan and the US 1960-1976, Nicaragua 1978-1990, Philippines 1965-1986, Presidential Directives Part I from Truman to Clinton, Presidential Directives Part II from Truman to George Bush, South Africa 1962-1989, Soviet Estimate 1947-1991, Terrorism and U.S. Policy 1968-2002, US Espionage and Intelligence, US Intelligence Community, US Military Uses of Space, US Nuclear History, US Nuclear Non-Proliferation, and US Policy in the Vietnam War, Part I: 1954-1968.
Digital Scores


Dolphin Embryo Microscopic Slides
Dolphin Embryo Microscopic Slides are scanned images of histological sections. The collection consists of many sections per single embryo.

DRAM: Database of Recorded American Music
DRAM: Database of Recorded American Music includes over 1,200 CDs (7,500 compositions). The basis for the current collection is the diverse catalogue of American music recordings by New World Records.
DYABOLA
DYABOLA covers classical Greek and Roman art and archaeology with some material on the Ancient Near East. Includes books, essays in books, journal articles, and dissertations on Ancient Greek, Roman and Near Eastern, Byzantine, Early Christian and Etruscan art and archaeology.
Key to Icons

Restricted Resource = Campus Faculty, Staff & Students only
Help guide = Click for help guide (.pdf or .html)
ArticleLinker enabled = OpenURL Enabled

Some full text available = Some full text
Resource includes images = Images
Resource includes video = Video files
Resource includes audio = Audio files


Back to TOP